Welcome Guest [Login | Register]
Shop by Category
Featured Product
Information
Products: 1143
Categories: 34
Prices: Australian Dollars
Currency
Language
Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement - TOPRACING.NET.AU Web Site

Personal information collected by TOPRACING Australia is treated as confidential and is protected by the Privacy Act 1988.

Personal information is information relating to an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion provided.

Site Visit Data


This site is operated by TOPRACING. When visiting this site, a record of your visit is logged. The following information is recorded for statistical purposes and is used by TOPRACING to help improve the site.

Collection of Personal Information


When you e-mail us:
we will record your e-mail address
we will only use your e-mail address for the purpose for which you provided it it will not be added to a mailing list
we will not use your e-mail address for any other purpose
Should you decide to use an online form, such as one used by TOPRACING Sales:
we will record your name, e-mail address, street address, telephone number for delivery puposes only
we will only use this information for the purpose for which you provided it
the information will not be added to a mailing list
We will, at your request, provide you with access to any information which we have collected about you through this website in accordance with Information Privacy Principle 6, Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). To gain access to this information you should contact us (see details below). If you believe that any information is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, please contact us and we will revise the relevant information in accordance with Information Privacy Principle 7, Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Cookies

Like many major websites, the Websites may use “cookies” which store some information on computers accessing the Websites. Cookies may be used by us for a variety of purposes. For example, we may use cookies to recognise a computer which has previously visited this Website or to help us to build a shopping cart during a user’s session. Cookies may also be used to manage security and store information about the type of browser being used. With most Internet browsers, users can erase cookies from their computer’s hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. However, some parts of the Websites may not function fully for users that disallow cookies.

 

Security

We use a number of mechanisms to protect the security and integrity of personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as completely secure. So while we strive to protect such information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us and individuals do so at their own risk. Once any personal information comes into our possession, we will take reasonable steps to protect that information from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

From time to time, we may restrict access to certain sections of the Website to registered users with passwords. For your own protection, we require you to keep any such passwords confidential and to change them regularly.

Contact details

If you have any questions, concerns or feedback about privacy, please contact us.

sales@topracing.net.au



Shopping Basket
Your basket is empty.
0Items in cart:
$0.00Total:
Popular Products
Sale Items
Mailing List
Subscribe to our mailing list below:
Email:

F